coachella-logo1-1024x576

For most us who have jobs and various other life commitments, it might not be practical to head out to California and spend a long weekend taking on Coachella in its full glory. Thankfully, for those not able to make it, Coachella is offering a three-channel live stream that will broadcast the most noteworthy performances.

Yesterday was highlighted by LCD Soundsytem, Foals, Ellie Goulding, and Kanye West-featuring sets from A$AP Rocky and Jack Ü. Today’s slate kicks off at 3:35 PST and includes performances from Death Grips, Hudson Mohawke, Major Lazer, Sia, and others. Check out all three streaming channels and the full schedule below.


Channel 1


Channel 2


Channel 3


Saturday, April 16th (all times pm PST)
3:35 – Steady Holiday (channel 1)
3:35 – The Vandals (channel 2)
3:35 – The Heavy (channel 3)
3:55 – Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats (channel 1)
4:15 – Joywave (channel 2)
4:20 – Kamasi Washington (channel 3)
4:40 – Rancid (channel 1)
5:00 – Pete Yorn (channel 2)
5:05 – Matt and Kim (channel 1)
5:20 – Meg Myers (channel 3)
5:40 – Hudson Mohawke (channel 2)
5:55 – Cold War Kids (channel 1)
6:00 – Claptone Immortal (channel 3)
6:30 – Crystal Fighters (channel 2)
6:40 – The 1975 (channel 1)
6:50 – Tchami (channel 3)
7:15 – Autolux (channel 2)
7:40 – Thomas Jack (channel 3)
7:50 – Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros (channel 1)
8:00 – Snails (channel 2)
8:30 – Baauer (channel 3)
8:40 – Major Lazer (channel 1)
8:45 – Beach House (channel 2)
9:20 – The Chainsmokers (channel 3)
9:40 – Sia (channel 1)
10:10 – KSHMR (channel 3)
10:25 – Death Grips (channel 2)
10:40 – Calvin Harris (channel 1)
11:00 – Flume (channel 3)
11:15 – Miike Snow (channel 2)

Sunday, April 17th (all times pm PST)
3:35 – DMA’s (channel 1)
3:35 – Chronixx (channel 2)
3:35 – Protege (channel 3)
4:15 – Strangers You Know (channel 3)
4:20 – Alvvays (channel 2)
4:25 – Moon Taxi (channel 1)
5:00 – Gary Clark Jr. (channel 1)
5:05 – Zella Day (channel 2)
5:50 – Rhye (channel 3)
5:55 – James Bay (channel 2)
6:00 – Run the Jewels (channel 1)
6:45 – Deerhunter (channel 2)
6:50 – Courtney Barnett (channel 1)
7:35 – The Arcs (channel 2)
7:40 – Lost Frequencies (channel 3)
8:00 – CHVRCHES (channel 1)
8:30 – Unknown Mortal Orchestra (channel 2)
8:30 – Matoma (channel 3)
8:50 – Silversun Pickups (channel 1)
9:20 – Halsey (channel 2)
9:30 – Vince Staples (channel 3)
9:40 – Disclosure (channel 1)
10:20 – Purity Ring (channel 3)
10:25 – The Damned (channel 2)
10:40 – Ice Cube (channel 1)
11:10 – Zhu (channel 3)
11:15 – Grimes (channel 2)
11:40 – Zedd (channel 1)
12:05 – Shamir (channel 2)
12:05 – RL Grime (channel 3)